Quantcast
skip navigation
HOME ALL-STARS TRAINING BOX LAX NATIONAL TEAM SHOP ABOUT US CALENDAR

CBLL - Capital Box Lacrosse League 2014-15


Since 2008...the DC Capital Area's Original & Premier BOX LAX League

Registration is OPEN

Registration is OPEN.


Madlax is proud to support USBOXLA.

You Can Still Play CBLL This Winter !!!

Register today and we will assign you to a team a post your name below on a Roster! It's NOT too late.

2014-15 Season League Standings

Elite Division

Team Won Lost GF GA
Team #1 4 1 68 69
Team #2 4 1 66 58
Team #3 3 2 94 64
Team #4 1 4 47 86

Jr. Elite Division

Team Won Lost GF GA
Team #5 5 1 104 80
Team #7 3 2 70 55
Team #8 2 4 77 94
Team #6 1 4 66 77

Future Elite Division

Team Won Lost GF GA
Team #12 4 1 46 28
Team #9 3 1 43 33
Team #10 2 3 38 45
Team #11 1 4 28 47

Game Results

Saturday, December 6:
Team 10 beat team 9:  10-9
Team 12 beat team 11:  8-5
Team 1 beat team 2:  13-10

Saturday December 13:
Team 12 beat team 10:  10-9
Team 9 team beat 11:  12-8
Team 7 team beat 8:  18-9
Team 5 team beat 6:  20-19
Team 2 beat team 4:  13-8
Team 1 beat team 3:  16-14

Saturday December 20th:
Team 10 beat team 11: 8-6.  Cyrus Solomon led the way with 3 goals.
Team 9 beat team 12: 9-7.  Jackson Carawan was the game MVP with 2 goals.
Team 5 beat team 8: 21-15.  Tim Marcille scored 2 impressive goals and Michael McGraw dominated with 6 goals of his own.
Team 1 beat team 4: 14-13.  Kevin Cruz scored the game winner with 40 seconds left in regulation. 
Team 2 beat team 3: 19-13.  Ryan McLaughlin and Bailey Premo each scored 5 goals in the game.
 
Saturday January 3rd:
Team 5 beat Team 8: 20-8. Timmy Marcille had a game high 8G, 5A
Team 9 beat Team 10: 13-8. Jake Carawan lead the scoring with 2G, 2A
Team 12 beat Team 11: 14-2. Mike Taylou stepped in net for the Cavaliers and held to opposition to only 2 goals.
 
Saturday January 10th:
Team 7 beat Team 5: 16-4. Stevie Jones and Jack Ohanlon had 4 goals each.
Team 8 beat Team 6: 17-15. Jason Malone had 7G while Cole Damvakaris had 4G
Team 1 tied Team 2: 15-15. Jack Forrest notched 6G and Ryan McLaughlin had 5.
Team 3 beat Team 4: 23-8. Kyle Richbourg and Alex Callis both dropped 7G each.
Saturday January 17th:
Team 12 beat Team 10: 7-3. Marco Signorello dominated GB's and the D side of the ball.
Team 11 beat team 9: 7-5. Avo Reed had some eye popping plays to get a huge first win.
Team 5 beat Team 8: 14-10.  Timmy Marcille had 6 G's and Robert Schain put up 7 to ensure yet another win.
Team 6 beat Team 7: 7-5. Graham Fritsche stung the back of the net all game and Stevie Jones played a great transitional game.
Team 2 tied Team 4: 9-9. Peyton Rembert had 2 goals and one assist.
Team 3 beat Team 1: 17-11. Jack Forrest and Jasper Tyner accounted for 13 goals.
 
Saturday January 24th
Team 5 beat Team 7: 16-12. Christian Weber lead the way with 7 goals and 2 assists for the winners.
Team 8 beat Team 6: 18-14.  Stuart Powell scored an impressive 5 goals in the victory.
Team 3 beat Team 4: 27-9.  Bailey Premo was all over the field with 11 goals on the day.
 
 
 
 

2014-15 Rosters

Last Updated: 12.17.15
Subject to changes to ensure competitive games.

High School Elite Division Rosters

Team # First Name Last Name
1 Ben Drew
1 Jack Forrest
1 Tyler Caron
1 Aidan FitzGerald
1 Michael Quattrocki
1 Alex  Smith
1 Shane  Corcoran
1 Matthew Benson
1 Kevin Cruz
1 Kyle Jung
1 Chris Koehler
1 Darius Scott
1 Timmy Rupli
1 Tai Jella
     
2 Ryan McLaughlin
2 Tommy Jung
2 Nicholas Duran
2 Thomas Natal
2 Payton Rembert
2 Reed Thompson
2 Elliot Roberts
2 Luke Caracciolo
2 Logan Green
2 Matthew Kelly
2 Braedyn Nosal
2 Nick Sherr
2 jack turner
2 Ben Winicour
     
3 Charlie Tiene
3 Bailey Premo
3 Jasper Tyner
3 Gregory Oh
3 tom weber
3 Maguire DiLenge
3 Grant Gabaldon
3 Austin Green
3 Reid McDonald
3 Owen  Roegge
3 Jay Walton
3 Brandon Peretin
3 Brendan Evans
3 Phoenix Hines
     
4 Jack Coleman
4 Kyle Richbourg
4 Alex Callis
4 Kyle Heard
4 JC Sipher
4 Robbie Bowell
4 Joey  Epstein
4 Aiden  Hecht
4 Ryan Connolly
4 Luke Williamson
4 Christopher Dorr
4 Ben Hartnett
4 Matt Welch
4 Michael Bignotti
4 Rocky  Tonkel

Junior Elite Division Rosters

Team # First Name Last Name
5 Thomas Ballou
5 Drew Kim
5 Tim Marcille
5 Corum Mcculler
5 Michael McGraw
5 Connor Shellenberger
5 Ian Rivera
5 Christian Weber
5 Brendan Wyka
5 Reid Norton
5 John Keane
     
6 Graham Fritsche
6 Ethan Castleman
6 Hal Lackey
6 Beck Moniz
6 George  Schlesinger
6 Greyson Sequino
6 Brian Howdershell 
6 Zachary Lane
6 Jack Collins
6 Ellison Soobert
6 Cole Damvakaris
     
7 Jackson Davis
7 Stevie Jones
7 Aaron Lahah
7 Jesse morgan
7 Cole Stitt
7 Brian Wilmans
7 Aidan Healy
7 William  Leland
7 Merrick Willeford
7 Andrew Morin
7 Jack OHANLON
7 Taylor Musa
     
8 Max Fletcher
8 Riley Green
8 jason malone
8 Matthew  Ritter 
8 Robert Schain
8 Carter White
8 Zachary Dudley
8 Peter Fyffe
8 Giancarlo Susi
8 Stuart Powell
8 Roan McDonough
8 Brennan  Heitmann

Future Elite Division Rosters

Team # First Name Last Name
9 Owen  Hegadorn
9 Liam Savage
9 Jackson Carawan
9 Nathan Kabiri
9 Walker Pence
9 Harrison Barkley
9 Timothy Hecht
9 Jack Leland
9 Blake Carawan
9 Graham Lesher
9 Carson Boyle
9 Makai Scott
     
10 Nathan Talbot
10 Ryan  Hammelman
10 Connor Kaetzel
10 Cryus  Solomon
10 Michael Duffy
10 Colton Jensen
10 Peyton Booth
10 Hudson Greene
10 Luke Musser
10 Charlie Hassett
10 John  Lindsay
     
     
11 Christian MacArthur
11 Avo Reid
11 Aidan Singer
11 Finn Jensen
11 Ryan  Zauner
11 Ryan Hardy
11 Brady Leischner
11 Bryson Brown
11 Quinn Kelliher
11 Connor White
11 Luke Damvakaris
     
12 Marco Signorello
12 Luke Romano
12 Ben Pearsall
12 Brady Quinn
12 Chase Paschuck
12 Andrew Feely
12 Grant Denuccio
12 Zachary Kloman
12 Thomas Tyler
12 Gavin  Sailer
12 Griffin Hart
12 Max Kennedy
12 Tate Young
12 Ben Tayloe
12 Jack Tayloe
12 Billy Quinn
12 James Gartland
12 Chase Hornbecker
12 william cramp

Note: You can play for FREE in the CBLL 2014-15 if you make a Capital North Stars Travel Box Team. Register for Capital North Stars tryouts and learn more here, www.madlax.com/northstars.

Madlax News