skip navigation

Registration is STILL OPEN for Winter Season 2020-21 !


Since 2008...the DC Capital Area's Original & Premier BOX LAX League for EXPERIENCED Boys in 3rd-12th grades (3rd-8th in 2020/21)


Individual Players Register Here

CBLL Highlight Video - Join The Fun!


Coaches & Directors - REGISTER YOUR TEAMS HERE


Top Players in CBLL will be invited to play for the Capital North Stars Box Lacrosse Travel All-Stars Team for 2 Tourneys


CBLL Schedule & Rosters 2020-21!

Quick Info for 2020-21 Season

  • We will play all games on Saturdays this season at the Dulles SportsPlex on their NEW turf fields!  
  • Players can be in 3rd-8th grades. Three grade based divisions 3/4th, 5/6th, 7/8th. 
  • Games start conveniently between 12pm - 6pm.  
  • Game Dates: 12/5, 12/12, 12/19, 1/9, 1/16, 1/23, 1/30 & 2/6
  • Championships Games will be on 2.6.20
  • Team or Individual Registration Options. 
  • We will have individually based 'free agent' CBLL teams so boys can sign up on their own and be placed with a team of boys their age. Players from same school and rec programs will be kept together! 
  • Individuals only pay $285 for entire season as Individual. Up to 6 games, 7 guaranteed!
  • Director/Coaches of Teams only pay $2990 until 11/1 (saves $920 versus signing up individually when you bring a 16 man team). It becomes $3600/team on 11/1.  
  • Top Players in the CBLL may be invited to play on the Box Lax Travel All-Star Team; The Capital NorthStars.


2020-21 Division Format

Junior Elite (7th/8th)

Future Elite (5th/6th)

Ballers Elite (3/4th)


RULES:

CBLL will follow US Lacrosse Official Box Lacrosse Rules
CLICK HERE to READ




2019-20 ALL-LEAGUE TEAMS (1st team, 2nd team, & Honorable Mentions)

1st Team All-HS Elite   2nd Team All-HS Elite   Honorable Mentions
Baylor Hunt   Beau Mueller   Cameron Goodloe
Blake Boyd   Chase Cavalier   Ethan Elges
Brock Schaffner   Cole Damvakaris   Finn Jensen
Filip Stanisavljev   EJ Umphries   Jackson Leary
Gabriel Wilbanks   Gabriel Qunatrille   Mike Luebke
Gavin Kelly   Henry Shafer   Reese Timmins
Jack Colosky   Jackson Cook   Richard Checo
Jacob Pratt   James Gartland   Riley Figueiras
Kristofer Huber   Josh Kruse   Sutton Tallaferro
Luke Katzen   MIchael Klares   Tony Langone
Paul Vey   Sutton Taliaferro   Wyatt Marvil
Zachary Kloman   Troy Capshaw   Tyler Yang
         
1st Team All-Jr. Elite   2nd Team All-Jr. Elite   Honorable Mentions
Andrew Carlineo   Austin Knapp   Alex Buttarrazzi
Chase Paschuck   Ben Pearsall   Alex Washington
Dylan Frost   Chase Robertson   Brian Berryhill
Ezekiel Christian   Christian Daymude   Bryce Gunn
Gabe Berzins   Ethan Waugh   Bryson Brown
Henry Fleckner   Finn Gelbach   CJ Barber
Jack Schubert    Hudson Miller   Grant Maiden
Jayden Hardnett   Jack Bonello   Jason Falso
Kevin Miller   Jack Davis   Joe Colligan
Matthew Han   Logan Yost   Manoa Weber
Peyton Booth   Quinn Grimes   Mason Clavelli
Ryan Duenkel   Ryan Kehoe   Wes McAfee
Sammy McAvoy   Will Cramp   William Long
         
1st Team All-Future Elite   2nd Team All-Future Elite   Honorable Mentions
Anderson Marsden   Aidan Collins   Avi Ruiz
Caden Southworth   Colton Sirois   Charles Carey
Charlie Ball   Connor Tinkham   Chris Rothenberger
Chris DiLorenzo   Ethan Glessner   Chris Strycharz
Cole Stup   Ethan Hulvey   Christian Lee
Grady Gentile   Hector Knox   Gray Byrne
Jackson Geozeff   Herbert McKay   Harry Lue
Michael Richardson   Jaden Jablonski   Jonas Vinson
Noah Han   Manny Fernandes   Jude Cook
Ty Alexander   Noah Frost   Tanner Wiles