2021-22 CGLL Standings

Sunday 1/30 Results & CHAMPIONS

HS DIVISION CHAMPIONS
: Lightridge Blue defeats Loudoun County 9-8
JUNIOR ELITE DIVISION CHAMPIONS: Pride White 2026 defeats Pride Loudoun I 16-14
FUTURE ELITE DIVISION CHAMPIONS: Wildcats defeats Wolfpack 8-0

HS Elite Division
GAME 1: Loudoun County defeats Lightridge Yellow 24-6
MVPs: Maggie Conroy & Emma Avren (LR Yellow) and Sophia Steel & Kendall Cole (County)

GAME 2: Lightridge Blue defeats Madlax 14-12
MVPs: Sam Taylor & Ava Samson (LR Blue) and Bella Piazza & Eleanor Hood (Madlax)

Future Elite Division
GAME 3: Pride Wildcats defeats Tribe 24-7
MVPs: Katie Gorman & Claire Cho (Pride) and Addison Sobonya and Grace Bender (Tribe)

GAME 4: Madlax defeats Pride Wolfpack 18-13
MVPs: Katarina Myatt (Madlax ) and Colby Cordell (Wolfpack)

Junior Elite Division
GAME 5: Pride Loudoun I defeats Madlax/Tribe 17-10

GAME 6: Pride White 2026 defeats Pride Loudoun II 21-3
 

 

Sunday 1/9 Results

HS Elite Division
GAME 1: Madlax Blue defeats Lightridge Yellow 27-6
MVPs: Olivia Sherman & Devika Srikanth (Madlax) and Lucy Neff (LR Yellow)

GAME 2: Lightridge Yellow defeats Lightridge Blue 28-23
MVPs: Ava Sampson (LR Yellow) and Reese Van Horn (LR Blue)

Future Elite Division
GAME 3: Madlax defeats Tribe 3/4 28-12
MVPs: Sophia Wappaus & Genevieve Budd (Madlax) and Maddyn Egbert & Lily Huller (Tribe)

GAME 4: Pride Wildcats defeats Pride Wolfpack 28-8
MVPs: Olivia Cho & Luci Marcelle (Wildcats) and Harper May & Colby Cordell (Wolfpack)

Junior Elite Division
GAME 5: Pride Loudoun 2 defeats Tribe/Madlax 15-14
MVPs: Addie Brougham & Savannah Brunkow (Pride) and Sarah Glessner & Josephine Marsh (Tribe/Madlax)

GAME 6: Pride White 2026 defeats Pride Loudoun 1 23-22
MVPs: Eliza Hobbs & Abby Wilburn (PrideWhite26) and Michelle Scully & Amelia Hilton (PrideLoudoun1)
 

Sunday 1/23 Results

HS Elite Division
GAME 1: Loudoun County defeats Madlax 20-7
MVPs: Sofia Steel &Gianna Kearney (LC) and Bella Piazza & Erica Sewell (Madlax)

GAME 2: Lightridge Blue defeats Loudoun County 17-16 
MVPs: Avery Speier & Riley Clark (LR Blue) and Sofia Steel & Cede Cook (LC)

Future Elite Division
GAME 3: Pride Wildcats defeats Madlax 22-18
MVPs: Olivia Cho & Katie Gorman (Wildcats) and Sofia Glessner & Caroline Rockney (Madlax)

GAME 4: Pride Wolfpack defeats Tribe 3/4 20-11
MVPs: Claire Cho & Katie Gorman (Wolfpack) and Grace Bender (Tribe)

Junior Elite Division
GAME 5: Pride Loudoun I defeats Pride Loudoun II 22-9
MVPs: Cat Rosado (Pride1) and Sophie Kinworthy & Savannah Brunkow (Pride2)

GAME 6: Pride White 2026 defeats Madlax/Tribe 29-7
MVPs: Zoe Davis & Caroline Callen (Pride) and Sarah Glessner & Reagan Bischoff (Madlax)

 

Sunday 1/9 Results

HS Elite Division
GAME 1: Madlax Blue defeats Lightridge Yellow 27-6
MVPs: Olivia Sherman & Devika Srikanth (Madlax) and Lucy Neff (LR Yellow)

GAME 2: Lightridge Yellow defeats Lightridge Blue 28-23
MVPs: Ava Sampson (LR Yellow) and Reese Van Horn (LR Blue)

Future Elite Division
GAME 3: Madlax defeats Tribe 3/4 28-12
MVPs: Sophia Wappaus & Genevieve Budd (Madlax) and Maddyn Egbert & Lily Huller (Tribe)

GAME 4: Pride Wildcats defeats Pride Wolfpack 28-8
MVPs: Olivia Cho & Luci Marcelle (Wildcats) and Harper May & Colby Cordell (Wolfpack)

Junior Elite Division
GAME 5: Pride Loudoun 2 defeats Tribe/Madlax 15-14
MVPs: Addie Brougham & Savannah Brunkow (Pride) and Sarah Glessner & Josephine Marsh (Tribe/Madlax)

GAME 6: Pride White 2026 defeats Pride Loudoun 1 23-22
MVPs: Eliza Hobbs & Abby Wilburn (PrideWhite26) and Michelle Scully & Amelia Hilton (PrideLoudoun1)

Sunday 12/19 Results

HS Elite Division
GAME 1: Lightridge Blue defeats Madlax Blue 30-25
MVPs:  Reagan Hwang & Jacqueline Socia (LRBlue) and Isabella Merchant & Juli DesRosiers (Madlax Blue)

GAME 2: Lightridge Yellow defeats Loudoun County 28-27
MVPs: Reese Hwang (LRYellow) and Sofia Steel & Ellison Taliaferro (LC)

Future Elite Division
GAME 3: Pride Wolfpack defeats Madlax White 23-20
MVPs: Luci Marcelle & Harper May (PrideW) and Genevieve Biudd & Charlotte Segreti (Madlax White)

GAME 4: Pride Wildcats defeats Tribe 3/4 31-12
MVPs: Katie Gorman & Caitlin Rosedahl (Pride) and Paige Long & Addie Sobonya (Tribe 3/4)

Junior Elite Division
GAME 5: Pride White 2026 defeats Tribe/Madlax 26-8
MVPs: Lilah Dailey & Eliza Hobbs (Pride) and Vivienne Evans & Natalie Bryant (Tribe/Madlax)

GAME 6: Pride Loudoun1 defeats Pride Loudoun2 24-15
MVPs: Amelia Hilton & Michelle Scully (Pride Loudoun1) and April Kim & Savannah Brunkow (Pride Loudoun2)
___________________________________________________________________________

Sunday 12/12 Results

HS Elite Division
GAME 1: Lightridge Blue defeats Loudoun County 17-16
MVPs: Lucy Neff & Hadley Knapp (LRBlue) and Gianna Kearney & Sofia Steel (LC)

GAME 2: Madlax defeats Lightridge Yellow 30-21
MVPs: Eleanor Hood & Isabelle Merchant (Madlax) and Emma Avren & Jacqueline Socia (LRYellow)

Future Elite Division
GAME 3: Pride Wolfpack defeats Tribe 3/4 23-17
MVPs: Kate Leblanc & Katie gorman (Pride) and Grace Bender & Maddyn Egbert (Tribe)

GAME 4: Pride Wildcats defeats Madlax 23-17
MVPs: Genevieve Budd & Eliza Poling (Madlax) and Harper May & Katie Gorman (Pride)

Junior Elite Division
GAME 5: Pride White 2026 defeats Pride Loudoun2 23-12
MVPs: Savannah Brunkow (Pride Loudoun2) and Abby Wilburn (Pride White26)

GAME 6: Pride Loudoun 1 defeats Tribe/Madlax 17-10
MVPs: Sarah Glessner & Alea Mercorelli (Tribe/Madlax) and April Kim & Catalina Rosado (Pride Loudoun 1)

___________________________________________________________________________

Sunday 12/5 Results

HS Elite Division
GAME 1: Lightridge Blue defeats Lightridge Yellow 24-14
MVPs: Avery Speier & Jackie Socia (LR Blue); Reese Van Horn & Reese Wang (LR Yellow)

GAME 2: Loudoun County defeats Madlax Blue 14-13
MVPs: Ellison Taliaferro & Sadie Leigh (LC) and Devika

Future Elite Division
GAME 3: Madlax White defeated Tribe 3/4 25-12
MVPs: Sofia Glessner & Sophia Wappaus (Madlax) and Paige Long & Maddyn Egbert (Tribe 3/4)

GAME 4: Pride Wolfpack defeats Pride Wildcats 20-13
MVPs: Olivia Cho (Wolfpack) and Claire Cho (Wildcats)

Junior Elite Division
GAME 5: Pride White 2026 defeats Pride Loudoun 1 25-20
MVPs: Miki Bris-Bois & Eliza Hobbs (Pride White 2026) and Adele Quinby & Catalina Rosado (Pride Loudoun 1)

GAME 6: Tribe/Madlax defeats Pride Loudoun 19-10
MVPs: Charlotte Crosby & Anna Welti (Tribe/Madlax) and Maddie Saunders & Kiera Donaldson (Pride Loudoun 2)